Today is September 27, 2020 /

5781 High Holy Days Schedule

We hope you will join us for our online High Holy Days.

Cheatsheet for the links below. If the link reads:
       
Wednesday, September 23
5:00 pm Tashlikh at Jax Beach (48 16th Ave S, Jacksonville Beach 32250)
Thursday, September 24
5:00 pm Tashlikh at Mandarin Park (14780 Mandarin Rd, Jacksonville 32223)
Sunday, September 27 – Memorial Service with Yizkor
10:30 am at New Center Cemetery New Center Cemetery
11:15 am at Beth Shalom Cemetery Beth Shalom Cemetery
Sunday, September 27 – Kol Nidre
6:30 pm  Kol Nidre Live stream
Monday, September 28 – Yom Kippur
9:00 am Morning Service Live stream
10:00 am Family Preschool Service Click here to view
10:30 am  Alternative Service with Rabbi Dov & Alina Kentof Click here to view
11:00 am Family Service Click here to view
12:30 pm Yizkor Service (approximate time) Live stream
4:00 pm Study Session with Rabbi Jonathan Lubliner Click here to join
4:00 pm Middle & High School Program with Sara Crowe Click here to join
5:15 pm Minhah Live stream
6:15 pm Ne’ilah Live stream
7:51 pm Fast ends and final shofar blast Live stream

Sukkot & Simhat Torah

Friday, October 2 – Erev Sukkot
6:00 pm – Minhah/Ma’ariv  Click here to join
Saturday, October 3 – Sukkot Day 1
9:00 am – Morning services Live stream
6:45 pm – Minhah with Study session followed by Ma’ariv Click here to join
Sunday, October 4 – Sukkot Day 2
9:00 am – Morning services Live stream
10:30 am –  Sukkot Family Program  Beth Shalom Park
7:45 pm – Ma’ariv and Havdalah from the Clergy Sukkot Click here to join
Monday, October 5 through Thursday, October 8 – Hol Hamoed Sukkot
7:10 am – Morning services with daily Hoshanah Click here to join
6:00 pm – Minhah/Ma’ariv (in person and online) Click here to join
Friday, October 9 – Hoshanah Rabbah and Erev Sh’mini Atzeret
7:10 am – Hoshanah Rabbah services Click here to join
6:00 pm – Sh’mini Atzeret evening services from the Clergy Sukkot Click here to join
Saturday, October 10 – Sh’mini Atzeret and Erev Simhat Torah
9:00 am – Morning services with Yizkor Live stream
6:45 pm – Minhah with study session followed by Ma’ariv Click here to join
8:00 pm – Simhat Torah evening services Click here to view
Sunday, October 11 – Simhat Torah
9:00 am –  Morning services Live stream
11:00 am – Torah service honoring Simhat Torah Honorees Live stream
8:00 pm – Ma’ariv and Havdalah Click here to join